Bionano Genomics (BNGO) Financials: Revenue & Earnings

BNGO price $1.23 +0.01 +0.77%

Ticker
BNGO
Price
$1.23
Change
+0.01 +0.77%
Market cap ?
$14.48M
P/E ?
-0.31
Forward P/E ?
6.15
Dividend yield ?
0.00%
Beta ?
1.66
Sector
Healthcare
Industry
Medical - Instruments & Supplies

Financials

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
67927899505043120007351012950885030001798100027802000361160003077600028508000

Bionano Genomics, Inc. focuses on providing advanced solutions for analyzing genomes. The company's flagship offering is Saphyr, a complete system that processes samples to results, enabling the analysis of structural variations in the genome using optical genome mapping. This technology is vital for deciphering genetic variations and their functional roles. The Saphyr platform includes the Saphyr instrument, a…

Fair value

BNGO fair value $7.74. Price $1.23. Price is 84% below fair value.

Fair value is an estimate of what one share is worth if future cash flows arrive as modeled. It is not a forecast of the share price. How discounted cash flow works.

Model uncertainty high for this stock

Compare BNGO

Earnings

DateEPS actualEPS estimateRevenueRevenue estimate
2026-11-12—-0.45—8.44M
2026-08-10-0.64-0.678.17M7.55M
2026-05-13-0.76-0.816.69M6.57M
2026-03-23-0.03-0.817.95M7.88M
2025-11-13-1.59-1.817.37M6.91M
2025-08-14-1.99-2.696.73M6.56M
2025-05-14-1.15-3.496.46M6.25M
2025-03-04-12.13-5.908.16M6.00M
2024-11-13-0.40-11.856.07M7.76M
2024-08-14-14.40-24.927.80M8.02M
2024-05-07-0.51-0.648.77M8.48M
2024-03-05-0.67-0.0110.70M10.55M
2023-11-08-0.89-0.459.32M9.08M
2023-08-09-0.74-0.548.66M8.29M
2023-05-09-0.72-0.007.42M7.21M
2023-03-09-0.78-0.008.21M8.09M
2022-11-03-0.66-0.727.22M6.79M
2022-08-04-0.66-0.606.67M6.28M
2022-05-05-0.66-0.485.70M5.70M
2022-03-01-47.90-41.926.30M5.57M
2021-11-04-41.92-35.934.66M4.23M
2021-08-04-35.93-29.943.86M3.86M
2021-05-13-29.94-29.943.17M3.17M
2021-03-23-35.93-35.933.99M3.50M
2020-11-13-47.90-35.932.20M2.17M
2020-08-13-0.54-0.541.18M1.18M
2020-06-18-1.80-1.321.14M795.20K
2020-03-05-0.30-0.182.79M1.67M
2019-11-07-3.53-3.413.31M2.53M
2019-08-08-4.25-3.412.17M1.81M
2019-05-09-4.07-3.351.85M1.35M
2019-03-14-3.71-2.874.01M2.98M
2018-11-07-3.77-3.292.83M1.94M
2018-08-22-1.99—3.39M—

Dividends

Yield 0.00%. Payout ratio 0.00%. Frequency —.

Safety score 37/100 · Watch. Payout ratio is 0% of earnings. Free-cash-flow coverage is not available, so this part stays neutral. No dividend history was found. There is no dividend yield.

Ex-dateDividendRecordPaymentFrequency
No data yet.

Insider trades

DateInsiderActionSharesPriceValue
2026-09-04Luderer AlbertBuy4.00K$1.214.84K
2026-08-21Luderer AlbertBuy4.00K$1.224.86K
2026-08-03Adamchak MarkBuy5.00K$1.125.60K
2026-08-03Dixon Jonathan V.Buy15.00K$1.1216.80K
2026-08-03OLDAKOWSKI MARKBuy15.00K$1.1216.80K
2026-08-03Hastie Alex ReidBuy54.00K$1.1260.48K
2026-08-03OLDAKOWSKI MARKOther15.00K$1.1216.80K
2026-08-03Adamchak MarkOther5.00K$1.125.60K
2026-08-03Hastie Alex ReidOther54.00K$1.1260.48K
2026-08-03Dixon Jonathan V.Other15.00K$1.1216.80K
2026-07-20Hastie Alex ReidOther0——
2026-06-03Dixon Jonathan V.Sell24$1.3031
2026-06-03OLDAKOWSKI MARKSell27$1.3035
2026-06-03Chaubey AlkaSell24$1.3031
2026-06-03Adamchak MarkSell7$1.309
2026-05-14Rajkovic AleksandarBuy9.15K$1.1910.89K
2026-05-14Linney YvonneBuy9.15K$1.1910.89K
2026-05-14Vuori Kristiina MDBuy9.15K$1.1910.89K
2026-05-14TWOMEY CHRISTOPHER JBuy9.15K$1.1910.89K
2026-05-14BARKER DAVID LBuy9.15K$1.1910.89K
2026-02-17Chaubey AlkaSell18$1.1020
2026-02-17Adamchak MarkSell3$1.103
2026-02-17Dixon Jonathan V.Sell6$1.107
2026-02-17OLDAKOWSKI MARKSell20$1.1022
2026-02-17Holmlin R. ErikSell51$1.1056
2026-02-02Adamchak MarkBuy10.89K$1.2713.83K
2026-02-02Chaubey AlkaBuy27.74K$1.2735.23K
2026-02-02OLDAKOWSKI MARKBuy27.74K$1.2735.23K
2026-02-02Dixon Jonathan V.Buy26.12K$1.2733.17K
2026-02-02Holmlin R. ErikBuy69.48K$1.2788.24K
2025-09-11OLDAKOWSKI MARKSell59$4.06240
2025-09-11Chaubey AlkaSell51$4.06207
2025-06-11TWOMEY CHRISTOPHER JBuy2.77K$3.6710.18K
2025-06-11Vuori Kristiina MDBuy2.77K$3.6710.18K
2025-06-11Linney YvonneBuy2.77K$3.6710.18K
2025-06-11Luderer AlbertBuy2.77K$3.6710.18K
2025-06-11BARKER DAVID LBuy2.77K$3.6710.18K
2025-06-11Mamuszka HannahBuy2.77K$3.6710.18K
2025-06-11Rajkovic AleksandarBuy2.77K$3.6710.18K
2025-06-03OLDAKOWSKI MARKSell27$3.69100
2025-06-03Adamchak MarkSell7$3.6926
2025-06-03Chaubey AlkaSell24$3.6989
2025-06-03Holmlin R. ErikSell75$3.69277
2025-06-03Dixon Jonathan V.Sell25$3.6992
2025-03-14Dixon Jonathan V.Buy6.56K$3.4722.76K
2025-03-14Adamchak MarkBuy3.03K$3.4710.51K
2025-03-14Holmlin R. ErikBuy17.45K$3.4760.55K
2025-03-14Holmlin R. ErikSell198$3.47687
2025-03-14OLDAKOWSKI MARKBuy6.97K$3.4724.17K
2025-03-14Chaubey AlkaBuy6.97K$3.4724.17K
2025-02-15OLDAKOWSKI MARKSell20$5.73115
2025-02-15Dixon Jonathan V.Sell6$5.7334
2025-02-15Holmlin R. ErikSell51$5.73292
2025-02-15Chaubey AlkaSell18$5.73103
2025-02-15Adamchak MarkSell4$5.7323
2024-10-01Adamchak MarkBuy17.50K$0.427.35K
2024-09-18Adamchak MarkOther0——
2024-09-18Adamchak MarkOther1.20K$77.7093.24K
2024-09-18Adamchak MarkOther584$42.5024.82K
2024-09-18Adamchak MarkOther753$10.407.83K
2024-09-18Adamchak MarkOther5.00K$78.30391.42K
2024-09-18Adamchak MarkOther8.75K$21.80190.75K
2024-09-18Adamchak MarkOther6.90K$16.30112.45K
2024-09-18Adamchak MarkOther17.50K$0.9316.27K
2024-09-11OLDAKOWSKI MARKSell3.57K$0.481.71K
2024-09-11Chaubey AlkaSell3.08K$0.481.48K
2024-06-18Rajkovic AleksandarBuy30.00K$0.7823.26K
2024-06-18Luderer AlbertBuy30.00K$0.7823.26K
2024-06-18Vuori Kristiina MDBuy30.00K$0.7823.26K
2024-06-18BARKER DAVID LBuy30.00K$0.7823.26K
2024-06-18Wong Vincent Jung-FaiBuy30.00K$0.7823.26K
2024-06-18Mamuszka HannahBuy30.00K$0.7823.26K
2024-06-18TWOMEY CHRISTOPHER JBuy30.00K$0.7823.26K
2024-06-18Linney YvonneBuy30.00K$0.7823.26K
2024-06-03OLDAKOWSKI MARKBuy75.00K$0.9369.75K
2024-06-03OLDAKOWSKI MARKBuy16.00K——
2024-06-03Kama GulsenBuy75.00K$0.9369.75K
2024-06-03Kama GulsenBuy16.00K——
2024-06-03Holmlin R. ErikBuy204.00K$0.93189.72K
2024-06-03Holmlin R. ErikBuy44.00K——
2024-06-03Dixon Jonathan V.Buy68.00K$0.9363.24K
2024-06-03Dixon Jonathan V.Buy14.50K——
2024-06-03Chaubey AlkaBuy75.00K$0.9369.75K
2024-06-03Chaubey AlkaBuy16.00K——
2024-02-15Chaubey AlkaSell1.08K$1.271.37K
2024-02-15OLDAKOWSKI MARKSell1.23K$1.271.56K
2024-02-15Holmlin R. ErikSell3.07K$1.273.90K
2024-02-15Dixon Jonathan V.Sell402$1.27511
2023-09-18OLDAKOWSKI MARKBuy20.00K——
2023-09-18OLDAKOWSKI MARKBuy40.00K$3.00120.00K
2023-09-18Chaubey AlkaBuy20.00K——
2023-09-18Chaubey AlkaBuy40.00K$3.00120.00K
2023-09-18Kama GulsenBuy106.00K$3.00318.00K
2023-09-11Kama GulsenSell0——
2023-06-14Mamuszka HannahBuy250.00K$0.75186.45K
2023-06-14Rajkovic AleksandarBuy250.00K$0.75186.45K
2023-06-14Luderer AlbertBuy250.00K$0.75186.45K
2023-06-14Linney YvonneBuy250.00K$0.75186.45K
2023-06-14Wong Vincent Jung-FaiBuy250.00K$0.75186.45K
2023-06-14Vuori Kristiina MDBuy250.00K$0.75186.45K

Institutional holders

Latest filed quarter: Q2 2026.

Institutions holding: 33, holders +2 vs prior quarter. Ownership 6.14%.

HolderSharesChangeChange %Value
GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP150.28K-203.08K-57.47%170.00K
CARRET ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC125.00K55.00K+78.57%141.25K
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC89.99K-77.54K-46.28%101.69K
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC82.39K14.28K+20.96%93.10K
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO51.58K00.00%58.28K
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC51.10K2.40K+4.93%57.74K
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC35.73K35.73KNew40.37K
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC31.60K3.60K+12.86%35.71K
NORTHERN TRUST CORP24.56K4.04K+19.70%27.75K
XTX TOPCO LTD16.30K16.30KNew18.41K
ENGINEERS GATE MANAGER LP11.99K135+1.14%13.55K
HRT FINANCIAL LP11.74K11.74KNew13.00K
BLACKROCK, INC.9.94K00.00%11.23K
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.7.81K1.01K+14.80%8.82K
TOWER RESEARCH CAPITAL LLC (TRC)5.23K5.23KNew5.91K
MORGAN STANLEY1.04K110+11.87%1.17K
CONCORD WEALTH PARTNERS1.00K1.00KNew1.13K
GROUP ONE TRADING LLC95700.00%1.08K
UBS GROUP AG812796+4975.00%918
SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD.24612+5.13%278
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN11300.00%128
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS1300.00%15
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO1100.00%13
TD WATERHOUSE CANADA INC.500.00%6
CAITONG INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT CO., LTD55New6

Earnings and financials

Bionano Genomics, Inc. (BNGO) trades at $1.23, with a market cap of $14.48M and a trailing P/E of -0.31. Revenue below is the annual history on file. It describes what the business has already reported. It is not a forecast and it is not a recommendation.

Financials

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
67927899505043120007351012950885030001798100027802000361160003077600028508000

Insights · Dividends · Forecast · Financials · Learn

Stocklytics home · Screener

Bionano Genomics (BNGO) Financials: Revenue & Earnings

BNGO$1.23+0.01 +0.77%

$14.48M

Market Cap

-0.31

P/E

6.15

Forward P/E

—

Score

Price History