Hydrofarm Holdings Group (HYFM) Stock Insights

HYFM price $0.81 +0.02 +2.09%

Ticker
HYFM
Price
$0.81
Change
+0.02 +2.09%
Market cap ?
$3.88M
P/E ?
-0.01
Dividend yield ?
0.00%
Beta ?
2.40
Sector
Industrials
Industry
Agricultural - Machinery

Financials

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
273482000202033283211813000235111000342205000479420000344501000226581000190288000134252000

Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc. is a leading manufacturer and distributor of specialized equipment and supplies for controlled environment agriculture (CEA) across the United States and Canada. The company empowers cultivators to grow a wide array of plants, including cannabis, various flowers, fruits, vegetables, grains, and herbs, by providing essential tools for optimized indoor settings. Its comprehensive product…

Fair value

HYFM fair value $84.26. Price $0.81. Price is 99% below fair value.

Fair value is an estimate of what one share is worth if future cash flows arrive as modeled. It is not a forecast of the share price. How discounted cash flow works.

Model uncertainty high for this stock

Compare HYFM

Earnings

DateEPS actualEPS estimateRevenueRevenue estimate
2026-11-12—-1.25—46.69M
2026-08-14-2.23-0.8923.21M58.20M
2026-05-15-3.07-1.2828.52M57.69M
2026-03-11-0.52-0.0325.12M27.59M
2025-11-12-3.51-3.0929.35M35.73M
2025-08-12-3.63-2.3939.24M41.92M
2025-05-13-3.12-2.5040.53M41.71M
2025-03-05-3.80-0.2137.31M41.07M
2024-11-07-0.09-2.1244.01M46.48M
2024-08-08-2.80-2.1354.79M52.91M
2024-05-14-2.60-2.3054.17M49.67M
2024-02-29-2.70-1.9247.18M51.29M
2023-11-09-2.50-1.6054.17M56.92M
2023-08-09-2.10-0.2563.05M64.72M
2023-05-10-3.10-0.3662.18M63.47M
2023-03-09-4.50-0.5061.46M48.37M
2022-11-09-0.33-0.3374.16M67.21M
2022-08-09-1.90-0.2997.51M105.35M
2022-05-10-0.17-0.55111.38M129.15M
2022-03-01-0.500.02110.41M105.74M
2021-11-111.702.50123.82M163.44M
2021-08-123.001.90133.80M133.80M
2021-05-130.190.09111.39M103.38M
2021-03-30-0.20-3.4087.44M77.13M
2020-12-110.60—96.66M—
2020-03-31-0.15—66.90M—
2019-12-31-0.86—53.77M—
2019-09-30-0.39—60.47M—
2019-06-30-0.32—64.75M—
2019-03-31-0.35—60.43M—

Dividends

Yield 0.00%. Payout ratio 0.00%. Frequency —.

Safety score 37/100 · Watch. Payout ratio is 0% of earnings. Free-cash-flow coverage is not available, so this part stays neutral. No dividend history was found. There is no dividend yield.

Ex-dateDividendRecordPaymentFrequency
No data yet.

Insider trades

DateInsiderActionSharesPriceValue
2026-08-08Ackerman EricaSell138$1.60221
2026-08-08PARKER MARK SSell740$1.601.18K
2026-06-23Yetter Richard ChristopherBuy30.00K——
2026-06-23Chung PatrickBuy30.00K——
2026-06-23Persofsky RenahBuy30.00K——
2026-06-23Denis MelisaBuy30.00K——
2026-01-06Toler William DouglasSell5.19K$1.517.84K
2026-01-06PARKER MARK SSell1.67K$1.512.52K
2026-01-06O'Brien Kevin PatrickSell1.15K$1.511.74K
2026-01-06Ackerman EricaSell687$1.511.04K
2025-12-05Denis MelisaSell120$1.92230
2025-12-04Denis MelisaSell2.88K$1.885.41K
2025-10-01Yetter Richard ChristopherBuy20.00K——
2025-10-01Yetter Richard ChristopherOther0——
2025-08-18Toler William DouglasSell445$4.512.01K
2025-08-18O'Brien Kevin PatrickSell48$4.51216
2025-08-18PARKER MARK SSell370$4.511.67K
2025-08-18Lindeman Bruce JohnSell496$4.512.24K
2025-08-11PARKER MARK SSell771$4.493.46K
2025-08-11Ackerman EricaSell52$4.49233
2025-06-09Peters SusanBuy30.00K——
2025-06-09Persofsky RenahBuy30.00K——
2025-06-09Chung PatrickBuy30.00K——
2025-06-09Denis MelisaBuy30.00K——
2025-04-08Ackerman EricaSell473$1.78842
2025-04-08Lindeman Bruce JohnSell1.68K$1.783.00K
2025-04-08O'Brien Kevin PatrickSell863$1.781.54K
2025-04-08PARKER MARK SSell1.38K$1.782.46K
2025-04-08Toler William DouglasSell2.97K$1.785.28K
2025-03-24O'Brien Kevin PatrickSell292$2.85832
2025-03-24Toler William DouglasSell198$2.85564
2025-02-28Toler William DouglasBuy10.00K——
2025-02-28Ackerman EricaBuy1.15K——
2025-02-28Lindeman Bruce JohnBuy3.96K——
2025-02-28O'Brien Kevin PatrickBuy2.50K——
2025-02-28PARKER MARK SBuy2.75K——
2025-02-26PARKER MARK SSell84$5.39453
2025-02-26Lindeman Bruce JohnSell160$5.39862
2025-01-01Ackerman EricaBuy50.00K——
2025-01-01PARKER MARK SBuy100.00K——
2025-01-01O'Brien Kevin PatrickBuy100.00K——
2025-01-01Lindeman Bruce JohnBuy250.00K——
2025-01-01Toler William DouglasBuy350.00K——
2024-11-01Toler William DouglasSell21.11K$0.6814.29K
2024-11-01PARKER MARK SSell138$0.6893
2024-10-10Ackerman EricaOther0——
2024-10-01PARKER MARK SSell134$0.6992
2024-09-03PARKER MARK SSell134$0.4458
2024-08-28Toler William DouglasBuy100.00K$0.5049.80K
2024-08-19O'Brien Kevin PatrickSell479$0.55265
2024-08-19PARKER MARK SSell3.62K$0.552.01K
2024-08-19Lindeman Bruce JohnSell4.96K$0.552.75K
2024-08-19Toler William DouglasSell3.65K$0.552.02K
2024-08-08PARKER MARK SSell7.25K$0.543.92K
2024-07-31PARKER MARK SSell144$0.6492
2024-06-30PARKER MARK SSell132$0.6991
2024-06-06MOSS RICHARD DBuy160.46K——
2024-06-06Chung PatrickBuy160.46K——
2024-06-06Denis MelisaBuy160.46K——
2024-06-06Persofsky RenahBuy160.46K——
2024-06-06Peters SusanBuy160.46K——
2024-05-31PARKER MARK SSell151$0.78117
2024-05-01PARKER MARK SSell151$0.97146
2024-04-03PARKER MARK SSell151$1.01153
2024-03-25Lindeman Bruce JohnSell6.01K$0.935.58K
2024-03-25Lindeman Bruce JohnSell8.19K$0.937.61K
2024-03-25Toler William DouglasSell1.94K$0.931.81K
2024-03-25Toler William DouglasSell7.45K$0.936.92K
2024-03-25Toler William DouglasSell10.67K$0.939.91K
2024-03-25PARKER MARK SSell3.41K$0.933.17K
2024-03-25PARKER MARK SSell5.88K$0.935.47K
2024-03-25O'Brien Kevin PatrickSell3.78K$0.933.51K
2024-03-22O'Brien Kevin PatrickSell2.92K$0.832.42K
2024-03-18Lindeman Bruce JohnSell4.01K$0.793.15K
2024-03-01PARKER MARK SSell151$0.90136
2024-02-26Lindeman Bruce JohnSell1.59K$0.891.42K
2024-02-26PARKER MARK SSell814$0.89724
2024-02-19Lindeman Bruce JohnSell4.00K$0.903.61K
2024-02-15PARKER MARK SBuy12.06K——
2024-02-15Lindeman Bruce JohnBuy17.36K——
2024-02-15O'Brien Kevin PatrickBuy10.96K——
2024-02-15Toler William DouglasBuy43.86K——
2024-02-01PARKER MARK SSell151$0.99149
2024-01-17Lindeman Bruce JohnSell4.00K$0.963.84K
2023-12-29PARKER MARK SSell135$0.92124
2023-12-28Toler William DouglasSell6.30K$0.835.23K
2023-12-16Lindeman Bruce JohnSell3.56K$0.883.14K
2023-12-01PARKER MARK SSell135$0.85115
2023-11-17Lindeman Bruce JohnSell3.56K$0.873.11K
2023-11-02PARKER MARK SSell135$1.00135
2023-11-02Toler William DouglasSell21.11K$1.0021.08K
2023-10-17Lindeman Bruce JohnSell3.56K$1.144.06K
2023-10-02PARKER MARK SSell135$1.22165
2023-09-20Toler William DouglasSell6.30K$1.378.63K
2023-09-18Lindeman Bruce JohnSell3.56K$1.605.70K
2023-09-01PARKER MARK SSell135$1.25169
2023-08-18O'Brien Kevin PatrickSell479$1.08517
2023-08-18PARKER MARK SSell3.62K$1.083.92K
2023-08-18Toler William DouglasSell3.65K$1.083.95K
2023-08-18Lindeman Bruce JohnSell3.56K$1.033.67K

Institutional holders

Latest filed quarter: Q2 2026.

Institutions holding: 21, holders +2 vs prior quarter. Ownership 6.34%.

HolderSharesChangeChange %Value
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC70.36K-1.80K-2.49%59.79K
BLACKROCK, INC.50.47K00.00%42.88K
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC39.68K00.00%33.73K
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC33.66K-28.93K-46.22%28.61K
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC23.98K23.98KNew20.38K
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO18.08K00.00%15.37K
STATE STREET CORP16.02K00.00%13.61K
VIRTU FINANCIAL LLC14.70K14.70KNew12.00K
COMPASS ION ADVISORS, LLC10.75K10.75KNew9.14K
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP10.61K10.61KNew9.02K
TOWER RESEARCH CAPITAL LLC (TRC)5.44K2.53K+86.84%4.62K
UBS GROUP AG4.33K3.37K+350.21%3.68K
JNBA FINANCIAL ADVISORS2.00K00.00%1.70K
VANGUARD GLOBAL ADVISERS, LLC1.27K00.00%1.08K
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.503282+127.60%426
NORTH STAR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP.37000.00%314
GROUP ONE TRADING LLC33800.00%287
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS198-30-13.16%168
HURLEY CAPITAL, LLC10300.00%88
MORGAN STANLEY9000.00%77
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP7500.00%59
ADVISORY SERVICES NETWORK, LLC0-7-100.00%0
XTX TOPCO LTD0-11.78K-100.00%0

Insights · Dividends · Forecast · Financials · Learn

Stocklytics home · Screener

Hydrofarm Holdings Group (HYFM) Stock Insights

HYFM$0.81+0.02 +2.09%

$3.88M

Market Cap

-0.01

P/E

—

Forward P/E

—

Score

Price History