Soligenix (SNGX) Financials: Revenue & Earnings

SNGX price $0.37 +0.01 +2.81%

Ticker
SNGX
Price
$0.37
Change
+0.01 +2.81%
Market cap ?
$8.12M
P/E ?
-0.29
Dividend yield ?
0.00%
Beta ?
2.00
Sector
Healthcare
Industry
Biotechnology
Stocklytics score
53
Value
58
Quality
50
Growth
50

Stocklytics score rationale: value 58, quality 50, growth 50.

Financials

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
10449000543200052410003215639193053333351250000000

Soligenix, Inc., a biopharmaceutical firm in its advanced development stages, concentrates on bringing innovative products to market within the United States, specifically targeting rare illnesses. The company's operations are divided into two main divisions: Specialized BioTherapeutics and Public Health Solutions. Within the Specialized BioTherapeutics division, Soligenix is advancing SGX301 (marketed as HyBryte)…

Fair value

SNGX fair value Not meaningful. Price $0.37.

Fair value is an estimate of what one share is worth if future cash flows arrive as modeled. It is not a forecast of the share price. How discounted cash flow works.

Not meaningful

Compare SNGX

Earnings

DateEPS actualEPS estimateRevenueRevenue estimate
2026-11-06—-0.12——
2026-08-07-0.12-0.15——
2026-05-08-0.28-0.30——
2026-04-030.32-0.27——
2025-11-07-0.58-0.63——
2025-08-14-0.82-0.79——
2025-05-09-1.06-0.67——
2025-03-21-1.14-0.956.35K200.00K
2024-11-08-0.78-1.09—200.00K
2024-08-09-1.31-2.112.34K200.00K
2024-05-10-2.88-3.20117.03K200.00K
2024-03-15-2.56-3.04239.36K200.00K
2023-11-13-2.56-7.04130.44K200.00K
2023-08-21-2.72-7.84206.93K200.00K
2023-05-15-5.76-20.00257.18K200.00K
2023-03-31-4.58-1.12158.91K200.00K
2022-11-10-19.19-19.19166.14K200.00K
2022-08-12-14.39-16.79228.64K200.00K
2022-05-13-23.99-14.39188.06K100.00K
2022-03-29-26.39-19.19300.00K200.00K
2021-11-12-21.59-31.18186.20K420.00K
2021-08-13-11.99-26.39214.82K540.00K
2021-05-17-14.39-26.39147.59K560.00K
2021-03-30-45.58-21.59320.79K—
2020-11-12-14.39-23.99608.81K796.99K
2020-08-14-23.99-28.79505.29K621.89K
2020-05-15-76.76-19.19924.55K317.81K
2020-03-30-33.58-28.79685.26K636.31K
2019-11-12-33.58-28.791.25M1.17M
2019-08-13-28.79-31.181.54M1.80M
2019-05-14-21.59-31.181.14M1.65M
2019-03-26-43.18-31.181.01M845.65K
2018-11-09-26.39-33.581.38M1.13M
2018-08-08-43.18-67.171.73M1.15M
2018-05-11-64.77—1.12M—
2018-03-15-4.05-2.921.29M907.78K
2017-11-06-40.78-95.951.82M2.57M
2017-08-11-98.35-79.16990.97K772.68K
2017-05-11-76.76-59.551.33M1.87M
2017-03-27-40.78-203.901.70M28.90M

Dividends

Yield 0.00%. Payout ratio 0.00%. Frequency —.

Safety score 37/100 · Watch. Payout ratio is 0% of earnings. Free-cash-flow coverage is not available, so this part stays neutral. No dividend history was found. There is no dividend yield.

Ex-dateDividendRecordPaymentFrequency
No data yet.

Insider trades

DateInsiderActionSharesPriceValue
2026-10-12ZELDIS JEROME BSell54$549.6029.68K
2026-10-12ZELDIS JEROME BSell74$400.8029.66K
2026-10-12ZELDIS JEROME BSell128$232.8029.80K
2026-10-12ZELDIS JEROME BSell63$472.8029.79K
2026-10-12ZELDIS JEROME BSell121$247.2029.91K
2026-10-12ZELDIS JEROME BSell192$156.0029.95K
2026-10-12RUBIN ROBERT J.Sell54$549.6029.68K
2026-10-12RUBIN ROBERT J.Sell74$400.8029.66K
2026-10-12RUBIN ROBERT J.Sell128$232.8029.80K
2026-10-12RUBIN ROBERT J.Sell63$472.8029.79K
2026-10-12RUBIN ROBERT J.Sell121$247.2029.91K
2026-10-12RUBIN ROBERT J.Sell192$156.0029.95K
2026-10-12Parks Diane L.Sell6$208.801.25K
2026-10-12Parks Diane L.Sell128$232.8029.80K
2026-10-12Parks Diane L.Sell56$422.4023.65K
2026-10-12Parks Diane L.Sell63$472.8029.79K
2026-10-12Parks Diane L.Sell121$247.2029.91K
2026-10-12Parks Diane L.Sell192$156.0029.95K
2026-10-12LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGSell54$549.6029.68K
2026-10-12LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGSell74$400.8029.66K
2026-10-12LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGSell128$232.8029.80K
2026-10-12LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGSell63$472.8029.79K
2026-10-12LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGSell121$247.2029.91K
2026-10-12LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGSell192$156.0029.95K
2026-10-12Donini OreolaSell83$640.8053.19K
2026-10-12Donini OreolaSell145$482.4069.95K
2026-10-12Donini OreolaSell166$232.8038.64K
2026-10-12Donini OreolaSell250$297.6074.40K
2026-10-12Donini OreolaSell291$561.60163.43K
2026-10-12Donini OreolaSell291$187.2054.48K
2026-10-12Donini OreolaSell333$129.6043.16K
2026-10-12Guarino Jonathan L.Sell166$232.8038.64K
2026-10-12Guarino Jonathan L.Sell41$297.6012.20K
2026-10-12Guarino Jonathan L.Sell166$561.6093.23K
2026-10-12Guarino Jonathan L.Sell208$187.2038.94K
2026-10-12Guarino Jonathan L.Sell333$129.6043.16K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell250$482.40120.60K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell250$232.8058.20K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell250$230.4057.60K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell250$297.6074.40K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell250$348.0087.00K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell250$561.60140.40K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell250$307.2076.80K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell250$187.2046.80K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell197$165.6032.62K
2026-10-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JSell583$129.6075.56K
2026-09-17ZELDIS JEROME BBuy78.95K$0.3830.00K
2026-09-17RUBIN ROBERT J.Buy78.95K$0.3830.00K
2026-09-17Parks Diane L.Buy78.95K$0.3830.00K
2026-09-17LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGBuy78.95K$0.3830.00K
2025-12-11Straube RichardBuy10.00K$1.6316.30K
2025-12-11Donini OreolaBuy100.00K$1.63163.00K
2025-12-11Guarino Jonathan L.Buy100.00K$1.63163.00K
2025-12-11SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy200.00K$1.63326.00K
2025-10-02SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy15.13K$1.3220.00K
2025-06-20LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGBuy17.65K$1.7030.00K
2025-06-20ZELDIS JEROME BBuy17.65K$1.7030.00K
2025-06-20RUBIN ROBERT J.Buy17.65K$1.7030.00K
2025-06-20Parks Diane L.Buy17.65K$1.7030.00K
2024-12-12Parks Diane L.Buy8.65K$3.4730.00K
2024-12-12Donini OreolaBuy20.00K$3.3166.20K
2024-12-12Guarino Jonathan L.Buy20.00K$3.3166.20K
2024-12-12Straube RichardBuy12.00K$3.3139.72K
2024-12-12SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy45.00K$3.31148.95K
2024-12-12LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGBuy8.65K$3.4730.00K
2024-12-12ZELDIS JEROME BBuy8.65K$3.4730.00K
2024-12-12RUBIN ROBERT J.Buy8.65K$3.4730.00K
2023-12-15ZELDIS JEROME BBuy38.14K$0.5922.50K
2023-12-15Parks Diane L.Buy38.14K$0.5922.50K
2023-12-15RUBIN ROBERT J.Buy38.14K$0.5922.50K
2023-12-15LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGBuy38.14K$0.5922.50K
2023-12-08Donini OreolaBuy90.00K$0.6760.30K
2023-12-08Straube RichardBuy75.00K$0.6750.25K
2023-12-08SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy150.00K$0.67100.50K
2023-12-08Guarino Jonathan L.Buy90.00K$0.6760.30K
2023-05-03Cote Timothy R.Buy15.00K$1.4221.30K
2023-05-03Cote Timothy R.Other0——
2022-12-08Straube RichardBuy80.00K——
2022-12-08Donini OreolaBuy80.00K——
2022-12-08Guarino Jonathan L.Buy80.00K——
2022-12-08SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy140.00K——
2022-11-17ZELDIS JEROME BBuy46.15K——
2022-11-17RUBIN ROBERT J.Buy46.15K——
2022-11-17Parks Diane L.Buy46.15K——
2022-11-17LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGBuy46.15K——
2022-05-18Straube RichardBuy8.00K$0.504.00K
2022-05-18SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy20.00K$0.448.87K
2022-01-21Guarino Jonathan L.Buy50.00K$0.7839.00K
2022-01-21SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy47.31K$0.6932.65K
2022-01-03SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy60.00K$0.6941.40K
2021-12-17SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy7.00K$0.745.18K
2021-12-15Guarino Jonathan L.Buy1.00K$0.70700
2021-12-14Guarino Jonathan L.Buy10.00K$0.717.12K
2021-12-14SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy10.00K$0.737.27K
2021-12-09SCHABER CHRISTOPHER JBuy60.00K$0.7846.80K
2021-12-09Donini OreolaBuy70.00K$0.7854.60K
2021-12-09Guarino Jonathan L.Buy50.00K$0.7839.00K
2021-12-09Straube RichardBuy40.00K$0.7831.20K
2021-09-23RUBIN ROBERT J.Buy29.13K$1.0330.00K
2021-09-23LAPOINTE ANTHONY GREGGBuy29.13K$1.0330.00K

Institutional holders

Latest filed quarter: Q2 2026.

Institutions holding: 15, holders 0 vs prior quarter. Ownership 5.87%.

HolderSharesChangeChange %Value
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC209.51K209.51KNew82.97K
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC207.49K207.49KNew82.17K
XTX TOPCO LTD157.12K136.32K+655.42%62.22K
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC120.27K00.00%47.62K
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC81.00K22.61K+38.71%32.08K
VIRTU FINANCIAL LLC60.90K60.90KNew24.00K
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO53.91K00.00%21.35K
NORTHERN TRUST CORP38.05K38.05KNew15.07K
MORGAN STANLEY3.59K00.00%1.42K
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV3.00K3.00KNew1.19K
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP1.24K1.14K+1136.00%507
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO245-60-19.67%98
PLANTE MORAN FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC20900.00%83
SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD.2-400-99.50%1
ALBION FINANCIAL GROUP /UT100.00%1
CITIGROUP INC0-19-100.00%0
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.0-2-100.00%0
UBS GROUP AG0-2.35K-100.00%0
ADVISORY SERVICES NETWORK, LLC0-209-100.00%0

Earnings and financials

Soligenix, Inc. (SNGX) trades at $0.37, with a market cap of $8.12M and a trailing P/E of -0.29. Revenue below is the annual history on file. It describes what the business has already reported. It is not a forecast and it is not a recommendation.

Financials

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
10449000543200052410003215639193053333351250000000

Insights · Dividends · Forecast · Financials · Learn

Stocklytics home · Screener

Soligenix (SNGX) Financials: Revenue & Earnings

SNGX$0.37+0.01 +2.81%

$8.12M

Market Cap

-0.29

P/E

—

Forward P/E

53

Score

Price History