Exicure (XCUR) Stock Insights

XCUR price $1.02 -0.05 -5.00%

Ticker
XCUR
Price
$1.02
Change
-0.05 -5.00%
Market cap ?
$6.65M
Beta ?
3.63
Sector
Healthcare
Industry
Biotechnology

Fair value

XCUR fair value Not meaningful. Price $1.02.

Fair value is an estimate of what one share is worth if future cash flows arrive as modeled. It is not a forecast of the share price. How discounted cash flow works.

Not meaningful

Compare XCUR

Earnings

DateEPS actualEPS estimateRevenueRevenue estimate
2026-11-12—-18.60—1.64M
2026-08-14-0.18-0.19—1.64M
2026-05-29-0.29-0.95—3.90M
2026-03-25-0.46-0.9521.77M3.90M
2025-11-07-0.39-4.502.02M3.90M
2025-08-08-0.41-6.002.47M4.10M
2025-06-27-0.45-10.502.56M4.30M
2025-03-18-22.50-21.002.12M3.50M
2024-11-14-40.50-13.88-3.68M6.99M
2024-08-13-0.35-21.0079.00K1.55M
2024-06-17-0.50-18.60997.00K1.64M
2024-04-19-0.17-18.60—3.90M
2023-12-14-0.61-0.95—3.90M
2023-08-11-3.40-0.95—3.90M
2023-06-16-0.66-4.50—3.90M
2023-03-2720.50-6.0021.77M3.90M
2022-11-18-1.04-10.502.02M3.90M
2022-08-15-1.66-1.202.47M3.50M
2022-05-16-2.10-2.102.56M6.99M
2022-03-25-4.50-4.202.12M2.25M
2021-11-19-8.10-24.02-3.68M2.33M
2021-08-12-4.80-22.5279.00K1.55M
2021-05-12-4.26-19.52997.00K830.83K
2021-03-11-22.52-15.02140.00K1.43M
2020-11-12-3.03-13.512.44M2.17M
2020-08-12-1.50-13.514.85M7.76M
2020-05-140.30-21.029.18M82.65M
2020-03-10-3.90-2.70310.00K214.62K
2019-11-07-2.70-3.00527.00K585.56K
2019-08-08-3.60-3.90434.00K467.38K
2019-05-08-3.60-3.6025.00K25.00K
2019-03-08-3.00-4.506.00K9.00K
2018-11-06-3.90-4.8057.00K70.15K
2018-08-06-4.50-4.5019.00K16.77K
2018-05-15-4.19—36.00K—
2018-03-09-2.33—2.10M—

Dividends

Yield 0.00%. Payout ratio —. Frequency —.

Safety score 24/100 · At risk. Payout ratio is not reported, so this part stays neutral. Free-cash-flow coverage is not available, so this part stays neutral. No dividend history was found. There is no dividend yield.

Ex-dateDividendRecordPaymentFrequency
No data yet.

Insider trades

DateInsiderActionSharesPriceValue
2026-07-08Exicure HiTron Inc.Buy117.44K$4.50528.48K
2026-06-26Exicure HiTron Inc.Buy253.19K$4.501.14M
2026-06-24Exicure HiTron Inc.Buy123.46K$4.50555.55K
2026-06-23Exicure HiTron Inc.Buy129.18K$4.50581.32K
2026-02-16Miller JoshSell8$4.0833
2026-01-21Exicure HiTron Inc.Sell258.37K$4.501.16M
2026-01-16Exicure HiTron Inc.Sell734.75K$4.503.31M
2026-01-07Exicure HiTron Inc.Sell741.27K$4.503.34M
2025-12-08SANGSANGIN INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO., LTD.Sell433.33K$8.713.77M
2025-11-16Miller JoshSell7$3.7126
2025-09-08Hwang AejinOther0——
2025-09-08Yeo SangjinOther0——
2025-08-16Miller JoshSell9$6.6560
2025-05-16Miller JoshSell8$10.0680
2025-02-16Miller JoshSell9$10.0390
2024-12-26HiTron Systems Inc.Buy2.90M$3.008.70M
2024-12-19Kang Min WooOther0——
2024-12-19Song Sang WookOther0——
2024-12-19Choi Chang KeunOther0——
2024-12-19John Ho JungOther0——
2024-12-12SANGSANGIN INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO., LTD.Other0——
2024-11-21HiTron Systems Inc.Other0——
2024-11-21Yoo AndyOther0——
2024-11-21Baik Seung IkOther0——
2024-11-16Miller JoshSell7$2.9020
2024-09-12DGP Co., Ltd.Buy237.22K$3.00711.67K
2024-08-16Miller JoshSell38$0.3614
2024-05-16Miller JoshSell46$0.5224
2024-02-29DGP Co., Ltd.Sell3.40M$1.324.49M
2024-02-16Miller JoshSell46$0.6027
2023-11-16Miller JoshSell38$0.5621
2023-09-26Eom MinheeOther0——
2023-08-21Ko Hyuk JoonOther0——
2023-08-21Lee DonghoOther0——
2023-08-21Lee HojoonOther0——
2023-08-16Miller JoshSell37$0.8331
2023-06-23CBI USA, Inc.Sell3.40M$1.605.44M
2023-06-23CBI USA, Inc.Sell0$1.600
2023-06-23DGP Co., Ltd.Sell0——
2023-05-16Miller JoshSell185$1.07198
2023-05-03Miller JoshSell0——
2023-04-26Kim Jung SangOther0——
2023-04-26Miller JoshOther0——
2023-04-26Hwang JiyoungOther0——
2023-02-27Shin Seung SooOther0——
2023-02-27Jo CheolhoOther0——
2023-02-24Ahn ChangilOther0——
2023-02-24Sung Uh Kang PaulOther0——
2023-02-24Lee HyukkuOther0——
2023-02-22CBI USA, Inc.Sell5.44M$1.608.70M
2023-01-04Hwang JiyoungBuy10.00K——
2022-12-30Hwang JiyoungOther———
2022-12-30Hwang JiyoungOther0——
2022-12-15CBI USA, Inc.Buy3.40M$1.605.44M
2022-06-13GAROFALO ELIZABETH A.Buy50.00K$0.136.30K
2022-06-13GAROFALO ELIZABETH A.Buy50.00K——
2022-06-13SULAT JAMES RBuy50.00K$0.136.30K
2022-06-13SULAT JAMES RBuy50.00K——
2022-06-13Cleland Jeffrey LBuy50.00K——
2022-06-13Cleland Jeffrey LBuy50.00K$0.136.30K
2022-06-13Muralidhar BaliBuy50.00K——
2022-06-13Muralidhar BaliBuy50.00K$0.136.30K
2022-05-19CBI USA, Inc.Sell0——
2022-05-19Muralidhar BaliBuy1.47M$0.19285.15K
2022-05-16Longoria SarahBuy180.75K——
2022-05-16SCHROFF MATTHIASBuy2.32M$0.12267.56K
2022-05-16SCHROFF MATTHIASBuy2.32M——
2022-05-16Papadimas Elias D.Buy424.00K——
2022-03-07Longoria SarahSell125.00K$0.1822.95K
2021-12-21Gates Frontier, LLCSell1.27M$0.24303.20K
2021-11-15Giljohann David ABuy7.50K$0.916.83K
2021-11-15Feltner Douglas E.Buy7.50K$0.916.83K
2021-08-27Papadimas Elias D.Buy10.00K$1.3813.80K
2021-06-02Walbert Timothy PBuy50.00K$1.7185.50K
2021-06-02SULAT JAMES RBuy50.00K$1.7185.50K
2021-06-02SASSINE ANDYBuy50.00K$1.7185.50K
2021-06-02Muralidhar BaliBuy50.00K$1.7185.50K
2021-06-02Hau BosunBuy50.00K$1.7185.50K
2021-06-02GAROFALO ELIZABETH A.Buy50.00K$1.7185.50K
2021-06-02Cleland Jeffrey LBuy50.00K$1.7185.50K
2021-06-01Papadimas Elias D.Sell0——
2021-06-01Papadimas Elias D.Sell37.00K$3.00111.01K
2021-06-01Papadimas Elias D.Sell100.00K$2.99299.00K
2021-06-01Papadimas Elias D.Sell63.80K$1.90121.22K
2021-06-01Papadimas Elias D.Sell49.65K$1.0351.14K
2021-06-01Papadimas Elias D.Sell4.96K$4.2120.90K
2021-05-14SCHROFF MATTHIASBuy7.50K$1.279.53K
2021-05-14Giljohann David ABuy7.50K$1.279.53K
2021-05-14Feltner Douglas E.Buy7.50K$1.279.53K
2021-05-13Bock BrianBuy600.00K$1.54924.00K
2021-05-13Bock BrianOther0——
2021-04-27SCHROFF MATTHIASBuy476.20K$1.90904.78K
2021-04-27SCHROFF MATTHIASBuy60.00K$1.90114.00K
2021-04-27Feltner Douglas E.Buy220.00K$1.90418.00K
2021-04-27Giljohann David ABuy1.14M$1.902.17M
2021-03-05GAROFALO ELIZABETH A.Buy100.00K$2.06206.00K
2021-03-05SASSINE ANDYBuy100.00K$2.06206.00K
2021-03-05GAROFALO ELIZABETH A.Other0——
2021-03-05SASSINE ANDYSell0——
2021-01-02SULAT JAMES RBuy43.39K$1.8278.96K

Institutional holders

Latest filed quarter: Q2 2026.

Institutions holding: 16, holders -1 vs prior quarter. Ownership 2.14%.

HolderSharesChangeChange %Value
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC43.11K10.13K+30.71%89.67K
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC31.25K-5.66K-15.34%65.01K
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC29.54K29.54KNew61.43K
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC14.92K14.92KNew31.03K
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO13.16K00.00%27.38K
TOWER RESEARCH CAPITAL LLC (TRC)4.07K3.58K+733.13%8.47K
UBS GROUP AG342-524-60.51%711
MORGAN STANLEY143-15-9.49%297
SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD.4300.00%89
BLACKROCK, INC.35-9.32K-99.63%73
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2900.00%60
PRESTIGE WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC2000.00%42
HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC.1700.00%35
CAITONG INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT CO., LTD65+500.00%12
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS400.00%8
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO200.00%4
FORTITUDE FAMILY OFFICE, LLC0-120-100.00%0
CARLYLE GROUP INC.0-56.33K-100.00%0
NORTHERN TRUST CORP0-10.69K-100.00%0

Insights · Dividends · Forecast · Financials · Learn

Stocklytics home · Screener

Exicure (XCUR) Stock Insights

XCUR$1.02-0.05 -5.00%

$6.65M

Market Cap

—

P/E

—

Forward P/E

—

Score

Price History